Our Team - Who We Are

Meet the Felling Trailers Team

Our Sales Team

 

Laurie Engle Felling Sales Rep

Laurie Engle Inside Sales

Jake Meyer  Inside Sales 

Ed Steinemann National Sales 

Nathan Uphus
Sales Manager

Mark Rapp
Utility & Telecom Prod. Man.

Gary Knudsen Regional Sales Manager

Dan “Boone” Larsen Regional Sales Man. MW

Roger Magers Regional Sales Manager West

Mike Flynn Regional Sales Manager NE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LeRoy Larsen      OEM Sales 

Jason Worley Regional Sales Manager SE

Mike Pitts Regional Sales Manager NW

 

 

Our Parts & Service Team

Mike Wolf Parts Sales & Service

Scott Brown Warranty Coordinator

Andy Heinen Parts Sales & Service 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dillon Dean Parts Sales & Service

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Operations & Administration TeamsOperations & Administration TEAM

Pictured Left to Right – Back Row: Greg Waletzko, Tom Beckermann, Trent Graves,
Jason Timp, Jim Robischon, Lyle Mader, Mark Johnson, Ben Myhre, Tom Zwack,
Paul Radjenovich, Derek Feil, Warren Weber. Front Row: Jay Abraham, Chris Berg,
Sheri Leonard, Jake Larson, Kari Thompson, Kristie Moritz, Chelsea Ehrenberg,
Michelle Uphus, Shannon Breitbach, Sandy Schmitz, Bonnie Radjenovich,
Brenda Jennissen, Mary Lieser, (Not Pictured: Merle J. Felling & Kathy Felling).

Sales, Engineering, & Parts Teams

Sales, Engineering, & Parts TEAM

Pictured Left to Right – Back Row: Gary Knudsen, LeRoy Larson, Jim Gilmore,
Pat Jennissen, Ed Steinemann, T.J. Schwartz, Laurie Engle, Mike Flynn, Laurie Ahrens,
Jake Meyer, Roger Magers, Daniel “Boone” Larsen, Mark Rapp, Becca Roelike,
Jason Worley, Kyle Wald. Front Row: Chris Imme, Curt Tagtow, Ryan Holmgren,
Nick Scott, Jon Ries, Noah Paradee, Shannon Brunko, Chris Hartung, Rebecca Gerads, Cathy Voge, Scott Brown, Andy Heinen, Mike Wolff, Dillon Dean, Nathan Uphus, (Not Pictured: Mike Pitts, Ben Laing, & Cody Marcyes).

Quality, Maintenance, Service, Paint, & Blast Teams

Quality, Maintenance, Service, Paint, & Blast TEAMS

Pictured Left to Right – Back Row: James Schleif, Greg Deters, Mauricio Perez Jr., Matthew Roe, Rodolfo Ramirez Jr., Adam Heisner, Josh Rousslange, Aaron Latourell. Front Row: Anthony Bieringer, Marty Holmquist, Alfredo Melena Cervantes, Manuel Raya, Juan Juarez, Bob Vangstad, Jason Garvin, Kurt Tschida, Brad Arends, Bob Toews,
Tom Warner, Theodore Perish, (Not Pictured: Brad Meyer & Maynard Monroe).

Drop-Deck Trailer Team

Drop-Deck Trailer TEAMPictured Left to Right – Back Row: Brad Odegard, David Schuur, Jeremy Brunko,
Shane DeFoe, Devin Lancaster, Dale Welinski, Alex Mogard.
Middle Row: Kenny Unger, Chad Steinhofer, Darwin Bast, Brandon Fadness, Brent Sadio, Roger (Lee) Olson, Brandon Durbin, Joseph Johnson, Greg Martino.
Front Row: Tad Felling, Kerry Roediger, Mike Nelson, Jason Kiley, Brad Kortenbusch,
Jim Adamek, Richard Frie, and Brooke Osterman.

Semi & Deck-Over Tag Production Trailer Teams

Semi & Deck-Over Tag Production Trailer TEAMSPictured Left to Right – Back Row: Alex Arnold, Daniel Primus, Jim Hoeper, Jason Colbenson, Travis Lehmkuhl, Derick Wessel, Cody Schuur, Elijah Steinemann,
Jonathan Jaques, Ethan Uhlenkamp, Gabriel Glanzer, Matthew Tynio, Doug Olmscheid, Kevin Athmann, Joe Nathe. Front Row: Chad Fadness, Juan Becerra, Arturo Salgado,
Zach Schneider, Wyatt Hanten, David Boeckermann, William Boyes, Cody Duguay,
Scott Adamietz, Jeremy Kuperus, Dakota Massmann, Addison Koep,
(Not Pictured: Jamie Herding).

Finishing Team

Finishing TEAMPictured Left to Right – Back Row: Lane Arkfeld, Logan Lahr, Randy Wohlman, Brandon French, Bryan McCarthy, Shane Crider, Lane Oftedahl, Kenny Nathe, John Hinnenkamp. Front Row: Dylan Sheridan, Israel Garcia, Lloyd Zierden, Cory Soule, Jerry Haskamp, Jorge Garcia, Andrew Waldorf, John Frieler, (Not Pictured: Eric Hellermann, Josh Herding, William Llewellyn, & Jorge Orozco).

Fabrication & Material Handling Teams

Fabrication & Material Handling TeamsPictured Left to Right – Back Row: Sam Kramer, Jeff Austing, Jeremiah Jordan,
Lucas Mitchell, Paul Swedburg, Dave Gritz, David Christinsen, Chris Senger,
Wade Skillings, Eric Holmquist, Pat Deters, Mike Pachan. Front Row: Eric Pachan,
Jim Welle, Ron Funk, Norman Roering, John Lackmann, Aaron Butler, Sarah Steinemann, Shannon Kemper, Randy Ross, Chuck Volk, John McCaleb,
(Not Pictured: Randy Ritter & Aaron Browen).

Night Shift Team

Night Shift TEAM

Pictured Left to Right – Back row: Jordan Bruggenthies, Justin Erickson, Keith Smalley, Justin Georges, Craig Vlach, Robert Horn, James Thompson, Erik Swedburg, Albert Becerra, Shane Ledahl, Mason Butler, Analissa Range, Michael Lochen.
Front Row: Shaley Smalley, Ricardo Moreno, Garrett Nelson, Austin Koch, Donte Theiler, Paul Pachan, Regina Walker, Nic Syverson, Blake Ziesmer, Cody Schleper, Greg Rousselange, (Not Pictured: Brian Hennen, Ian Johnson, & Cesar Larios Jr.).

Litchfield Paint, Finishing, Logistics & Admin. Teams

Litchfield Paint, Finishing, Logistics & Admin. TEAMSPictured Left to Right – Back Row: Shane Johnson, Joel Smith, Mike Iliff, Brian Dockendorf, Walter Willner, Leray Anderson, Adam Dockendorf, Paul Lindstrom, Louie Riehle, Phil Baalson, Harrison Wallace, Sue Bohn. Front Row: Ricky Maurer, Cody Lemke, Eric Eekhoff, Alex Schoenwetter, Luke Heerdt, Brad Shoutz, Erin Miller, Jackie Kappes, Ismael Sanchez, Kelly Martinez, Becky Maggert, (Not Pictured: Mario Valdez, Andrew Anderson, Chris Crayford, & Adam Waldron).

Weekend Production, Drivers, and Yard/Logistics Teams

Weekend Production, Drivers, and Yard/Logistics TEAMsPictured Left to Right – Back Row: Steve Lisson, Dale Kuperus, Dominic Ironi, Cullen Kamphenkel, Greg Kortan, Trent Klejeski, Alex Claussen, Joe Imdieke, Jona-than Gruber, Eugene George, Randy Reed, Mike Bromenshenkel, Brian Bass. Front Row: Ruben Carrillo, James (Rick) Loyd, Tim Bell, Doug Dressen, John Shrock, Barrett Woida, Tyler Burns, Josh Meyer, Mike Friedrichs, Mike Doebler, Jesse Coyer, Ryan Joarnt, Justin Lahr, (Not Pictured: John Becker, Ivan Lamusga, & Jaron Buell).

Litchfield Production and Material Handling Teams
Litchfield Production and Material Handling TEAMs

Pictured Left to Right – Back Row: Cody Brainard, Jeremy Baalson, Graham Stevenson, Tim Trettin, Zach Hanson, Dennis Vosbury, Robert Wendorff, Manuel Bustos, Damian Buss, Todd Holm, Daniel Knipe. Middle row: Remi Martinez, Eric Harp, Neal Steichen, Benji Hudalla, Josh Benage, Spencer Phillips, Joel Blackstone, Joe Batchelor.
Front Row: Brian Lawver, Eric Ernhart, Jacob Jameson, Brad Kratz, Alex Trout, Sue Steinhaus, Lloyd Shoutz, Adam Radtke, John Woodman, (Not Pictured: John Stark).